?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 September 2014 @ 12:47 pm
[sticky post] Friends Only!  
 
 
Mood: goodgood
Music: "Somebody Told Me" - The Killers
 
 
 
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on September 19th, 2014 07:59 pm (UTC)
I assume I'm already in?
icecoldrain: Stock - Leavesicecoldrain on September 19th, 2014 10:30 pm (UTC)
I removed you as a friend during a friends cut. We didn't make much of a connection and we didn't really talk much. Sorry! You seemed like a neat person, but we just didn't really connect.
Flicka Whipfemme_slash_fan on September 19th, 2014 10:49 pm (UTC)
Ah okay.
hamarakissahamarakissa on September 19th, 2014 09:54 pm (UTC)
Love the banner! :)
icecoldrain: Outlander - Claire and Jamieicecoldrain on September 19th, 2014 10:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It was made by the lovely divinedrabbles :D
ℒoкι ; ღ: Bellatrix =Pcrazybellatrix on November 17th, 2015 06:46 am (UTC)
I wondered if you'd like to be friends? ♥
Desdemona's Space Station and Bait Shopdesdemonaspace on March 6th, 2016 11:10 pm (UTC)
Howdy! Here via the Teragramm Friending meme, glad to know you!
icecoldrain: Guardians of the Galaxy - I am Grooticecoldrain on March 7th, 2016 01:17 am (UTC)
Hello there! It's nice meeting you! :D
The RCKtherck on March 9th, 2016 08:31 pm (UTC)
Here via the Circling the Wagons meme.
icecoldrain: Guardians of the Galaxy - I am Grooticecoldrain on March 9th, 2016 08:36 pm (UTC)
OMG I missed you! I'm so glad you commented lol! You've now been added. Hello! *waves*
The RCKtherck on March 9th, 2016 08:38 pm (UTC)
I'm one of the handful of people who snuck in between when the list went up and when the meme officially closed, so I'm not sure that you'd have seen me because, while teragramm said that they'd do a follow up with our names, I'm not sure that's happened yet.

So you may not have actually missed me. Not yet. ::grins::
icecoldrain: Guardians of the Galaxy - I am Grooticecoldrain on March 10th, 2016 02:03 am (UTC)
Aha! I saw that post after I saw you posted here lol. I was like oh! More people! We're all having a jumping flist now with that meme. It was a super success lol!
thenewbuzwuzzthenewbuzwuzz on March 19th, 2016 07:47 am (UTC)
Hey. :) Did you mean to skip me when adding Circling the Wagons friends? I completely understand, though, if you have enough going on in your friends list at the moment...
icecoldrain: Guardians of the Galaxy - I am Grooticecoldrain on March 19th, 2016 06:12 pm (UTC)
I just added you! That meme was truly massive. I must've missed you! Thanks for saying something or I would've had no idea that you'd been skipped :D
sentry mode activated: marvel | i don't careellipsisms on June 7th, 2016 11:07 pm (UTC)
I just realized that we have almost 30 friends in common and also a bunch of common fandoms. And of course, books since we're both at pick_for_me! Friends? :)
icecoldrain: Revolution - Noraicecoldrain on June 8th, 2016 02:13 am (UTC)
Added! :D *waves*
Jennifer: misc_mybabyjenniferkaos on June 13th, 2016 01:14 am (UTC)
Hello...I found your journal through a few mutual friends. We have things in common and I wondered if you would like to friend? :)
felicia_btvsfelicia_btvs on March 3rd, 2017 11:58 pm (UTC)
Hi! This is Felicia Craft. I'm just trying to inform as many friends as I can that apparently my account has been suspended. Details on my new journal. Hope to be back soon!
ℕ𝕒𝕥𝕛𝕒: greenkottonkrown on November 24th, 2018 01:52 pm (UTC)
Found you via The Story Inside! Fancy adding? I always appreciate Kerouac and Ginsberg fans.
♣ κяìssⓐsauя, ì ¢нσσѕє уσu! ♣: +MBLAQ: Joon  ▬▬▬ HEDGEHOGSkrissasaur on July 3rd, 2019 11:30 am (UTC)
I keep getting marked as spam so replying to this here:

Yea, I kinda vanished for a while after 2017 because of so many personal issues!!! So I don't blame anyone who cut me hahaha. I really want to get back into it because LJ brought me a joy in life that other social media just kinda leaves... barren haha.

IT IS EVERYTHING AND IT PAINS MY HEART THAT SO MANY PEOPLE CONSIDER IT THE WORST!! (ok, 13 has taken that crown) Was it actually remade though? I was looking at that and it looked like another janky texture update again like they did with 10, which I guess is better than nothing for introducing new fans to the series, BUT I WOULD LOVE LOVE LOVE to see a game in dissidia graphics (THOUGH HAVE YOU HEARD RINOAS VOICE? I HATTTTTTTTTTTTEEEEEEEEEEEEEE IT. THEY GAVE HER A VOICE BETTER SUITED FOR SELPHIE IMO?????) I actually just emulated it and re-beat it about a year ago... but I am trying to get my buddy who loves 14 to play it and stream it on Twitch. heu heu. HE BETTER LIKE IT. He is in love with the Squall costume he got so baby steps hahaha.

Have you seen the AI that fans have been working on in regards to 9? IT LOOKS SO GOOD. a remaster is TOTALLY POSSIBLE FOR 9 NOW. AND I NEED IT. BECAUSE I NEVER BEAT IT.


icecoldrain: The Chilling Tales of Sabrina 2icecoldrain on July 3rd, 2019 11:45 pm (UTC)
That's cool! I'm glad you're back and everything is, presumably, going better!

OMG YESSSSSS. Honestly, I didn't start hearing people go on about it like it was the worst until a few years ago and I was like, go back under your rocks y'all lol. I should check. I'm assuming it's a remake since they lost the original game files but is it really a remaster?! I'm ready for the top of the top graphics lol! OMFG YESSS NGL ALL THE VOICES ARE NOT THAT GREAT. I'm like, what on earth?! Of course, that's my complaint every time the voice actors are replaced for remakes and remasters of anything. I'm like EXCUSE ME???

HE BETTER LIKE IT LOL. My younger brother finally got into the FF games and is barely playing through it now. I'm like TELL ME EVERYTHING YOU THINK. ALL THE THOUGHTS. EVERYTHING!!!!

I NEVER BEAT 9 EITHER OMG. I NEED A REMAKE/REMASTER STAT. I HAVE HOPE THAT IT WILL HAPPEN. I love love this game and the whole reason I never beat it is because I took a break (school and life) and when I came back I forgot what the heck I was even doing or supposed to be doing where I was at in the game lol.

Holy snap the PC mod looks really good!
ℕ𝕒𝕥𝕛𝕒: sophia anne caruso: sparklekottonkrown on July 14th, 2019 08:14 pm (UTC)
Hello! I met you via your reply to my comment on night_owl_9's post and wondered if you'd like to add me.
icecoldrainicecoldrain on July 14th, 2019 08:32 pm (UTC)
Added! :D